RUBIE GREEN
Performance, Music, Sculpture
HENRY MILLS
Video Installation
HARRIETTE MEYNELL
Mixed media (steel, aluminium, acrylic paint, crash barrier, living willow, screen-printed newsprint)
ELIZABETH JENNER
Sculpture, 3D Photogrammetry.
ADELAIDA ANTúNEZ EGURBIDE & ALFIE GIBBS
Single Channel HD Video with Sound
KATIE HANDLEY
LIZ ROSE
oil and acrylic on canvas
ANAÏS COMER
Storyteller
YOKE COLLECTIVE (EMILY RODERICK AND GEORGINA ROWLANDS)
Installation and Performance
ROMY STEIN
ELIZABETH LUFFMAN
Sound, Installation, Writing
THOMAS ROUGHAN
Video and Installation
JONAS PEQUENO
Mixed media
HUGO HUTCHINS
Sculpture, Mixed Media, Illustration
SANDY BHAMRA (NAHISABHERA)
Intermedia
KAREN SAKASHITA
mixed media
FEMMI NANCY
Collage/Performance
LAYLA JAYNE
3D Render / Installation
JACOB HULMSTON
Installation
THEOLA STURRIDGE
Installation
ALEX CRAIG
Mixed media: plywood, pine timber, chicken wire, clay, building sand, sharp sand, hay, water, cardboard, tree trunks, hessian, cotton sheets, twigs, human hair, jute, raffia, tree bark, wild clay, tree resin, washable, reusable bamboo paper towels
AVA GARDNER
Video
RUTHY SARWAL
MATTY MANCEY
Video
AMANDA HELLRYD
Sculpture
LUCIE MACGREGOR
ELEANOR RANIER
Mixed media
* JESSICA CAIRO
Mixed media
ANASTASIA ALEKSEEVA
Video, Performance
CRYSTAL CHIA
Mixed Media
DOM RIDLER
Sculpture & Audio installation
IRINI STAMATIADIS
Mixed media
REBECCA HILTON
Film, poetry, prose, body
JENNIFER ELVIDGE
Video, sculpture and installation
SARA GULAMALI
Video Installation
PENELOPE KUPFER
Painting, site specific installation, sculpture
EFFIE WANYI LI
Sculpture, Installation
JUNSUNG LEE
THANARAT ASVASIRAYOTHIN
CATHERINE SMOLLETT
Artist’s own hair, wood, acrylic
TAMZIN HOWARD
TIANYU XIAO
Performative Sculpture with video installation

HOAGY HICKSON
Video and Performance
OLGA ELISEEVA
Mixed media, paintings
DU LIU
Mixe Media
CAROLINE HAACK
Mixed media
MATTHEW DUAN
Metal sculptures
BORA KIM
Video Interaction Game Platform
CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS
Mixed media/ Performance
SUNG HEE PARK
Painting, installation, performance
ZHELUN WANG
JAMES VICKERY
Performance
ALEXANDER MACKINNON
Video, installation, virtual reality
SELBY
Textiles/ Mixed media
KURUMI ONO
Photograph, paper, soil
DANJU GUAN
oil on canvas
DANJU GUAN
oil on canvas
MARIA MAHFOOZ
Video Installation
TSUNG-YAO HUANG
kinetic sculpture
AI WEI CHLOE LOOI
Mixed Media
HENRY SAYLE
Recycled, Mixed Media, Sculpture, Painting, Installation.
KATHERINE PLUMB
Installation, Video, Performance
SIMRAN DOSANJH
Sculpture
ELIZABETH CASTLEDINE
Mixed Media Installation, Sound, Sculpture, Interactive Digital Renderings.
JESSICA SHEAD
Mixed Media Installation
HOA DUNG CLERGET
DAISY WOOLLEY
Sculpture, installation, drawing and performance.
ABIGAIL ROBERTSON
Painting
OLIVER KANE
Dance, Costume & Performance.
CLARA WICAKSONO
Conversation
CHARLIE CHESTERMAN
Painting
REMOFILWE MAHLANGU
Interactive Sculpture
MYLES EGAN
Music, Video and Dance etc.
WING TUNG SO
Mixed media installation. Acrylic on canvas, video, screens and tablets, LED strip light, spray paint.
LUCY HARDING
Mixed media installation. Emulsion paint on wood and MDF, video with sound, and aluminium photographs
MIKKI NORDMAN
Video and Photography Installations
WHITE COPYRIGHT
Pop-up store
JACOB BULLEN
Mixed media painting with video on VHS tapes with plaster head
ISAAC CHAO HEALY
MELISSA HARTLEY
Painting
ANJALI KASTURI
HARRY RÜDHAM
JACK KELLY
Sculpture, Installation, Video, Mixed Media.
RORY J WATSON
Mixed Media

CERI WYN JONES
TASTE PIECE
BADER ESBAITAH
Installation
EDEN SWEENEY
MIA PAATELAINEN
Photography
ELLIE HARMAN-TAYLOR
Sculpture
SOPHIE DARTFORD
Painting, Video, Sculpture and Print Making
SOPHIE KARIN CLARK
Mixed media
BUBBLE ZHU
installation
ALAN GOODMAN
Mixed Media, Sculpture
TROY ROSEWELL
Painting, digital inkjet print, laser engraving, collage.
GRACE BLACK
KIRSTY SIMMONS
Oil Painting
DAISY MOREY
APRIL CHAMBERLIN
Mixed Media Installation
LENART KIRBIS
GENEVIEVE STRONG
Mixed media textile-based work.
FREYA FINE
Painting
FRANCESCA MONTICELLI
Mixed Media installation, Sculpture, Screen Printing
SARAH LOCKE
ANASTASIA ANGELI
MIXED MEDIA
DANNY ROMERIL
CATHERINE SMOLLETT
Artist’s own hair, wood, acrylic
BETTY ASSON
VR embedded in playground sculpture.
BELLA SCOTT
Oil on canvas
MILLY CHESTER
Instructional video, interactive sculptures
LOUIS HOLSGROVE
OLIVIA WILES
FELICITY HAZELL
Pirate
NOOF AL RASHED
ROISIN SULLIVAN
Q WOANG
THOMAS WILL WHITTAKER
CARMEN KIRKBY
Mixed media, sculpture
NAYLA VALIGNY
Video Installation
TORI ATHERTON
ESTHER DILLNER
Sculpture,Animatronics,Sound
ASHLEY PHILOMÈNE AMOUGOU
Sculpture, Performance, Video
COLETTE TESSA BROWN
TSUNG-YAO HUANG
kinetic sculpture
RUTH ALLINSON
GIOVANNI GENERALI

C301

C303

F301

Street North

Street South

Crossing

Granary Building

3rd Floor

H010








Granary Building,
1 Granary Square,
Kings Cross,
London N1C 4AA





Exhibition Opening Times
24 May — 10:00 - 18:00
25 May — 10:00 - 18:00
26 May — 10:00 - 18:00





Sponsors
Cass Art , Holliport , UAL





Data Management/ Webdesign
Georgina Rowland, Rubie Green, Gonçalo Lamas, José Soares, Inês Mena Silva